Bishop Chancery
 
MGR.Lewis Gonzaga Lasserre, OFM Cap
  • Born in Morestel(Grenoble) on 6 April 1839
  • Joined the Capuchin Order on 22 August 1862
  • Left for the Missions in Ethiopia on 1873
  • Nominated Titular Bishop of Morocco on 15 March 1881
  • Nominated Coadiutor Vicar Apostolic of Gallas (Ethiopia) on 1882
  • Appointed Apostolic Administrator of the Apost. Preficture of Aden on 1886
  • Nominated Vicar Apostolic of the Vicariate of Arabia on 1888
  • Resigned from the office on 1900
  • Died in Aix on 22 August 1903

MGR.Bernardin Clark, OFM Cap. 

  • Born in London on 17 November 1856
  • Joined the Capuchin Province of Paris on 1874
  • Nominated Titular Bishop of Tangitano and Vicar Apostolic of Arabia on 21 March 1902
  • Transferred from Aden to Seycelles on 10 June 1910
  • Died on 1915

 MGR Filippo Reffaele Presuitti, OFM Cap. 

  • Born in Recanati (Italy) on 9 January 1845
  • Entered the Novitiagte on 1 August 1861
  • Ordained Priest on 8 December 1868
  • Left for Aden on 8 September 1869
  • Left from Aden to Agra (India) on 28 May 1870
  • Nominated Titular Bishop of Anchi and Vicar Apostolic of Arabia on 13 September 1910
  • Died in Keren (Erithrea) on 3 August 1914

MGR. Evangelista Lation Vanni, OFM Cap.  

  • Born in Usella (Florence) on 28 December 1878
  • Entered the Novitiate on 15 March 1894
  • Ordained Priest on 21 June 1901
  • Left for Agra (India) on 1905
  • Nomimated Titular Bishop of Tenedo and Vicar Apostolic of Arabia on 13 April 1916
  • Nominated Co-adjutor to the Archbishop of Agra on July 1928
  • Appointed Archbishop of Agra on 21 August 1937
  • Retired on 1958
  • Died in Dehra Dun (India) on 20 May 1962

MGR.Pacifico Tiziana Micheloni, OFM Cap.

  • Born in Prato (Florence) on 8 March 1881
  • Entered the Novitiate on 11 April 1986
  • Ordained Priest on 19 September 1903
  • Left for Agra (India) in 18 October 1907
  • Nominated Titular Bishop of Lete and Vicar Apostolic of Arabia on 25 April 1933
  • Dear in Rome on 6 July 1936

MGR. Giovanni Battista Tirinnazi, OFM Cap.

  • Born in Florence on 26 March 1839
  • Entered the Novitate on 4 January 1887
  • Ordained Priest on 11 October 1891
  • Left for Agra (India) on 25 December 1894
  • Nominated Titular Bishop of Gaza and Vicar Apostolic of Arabia on 2 July 1937
  • Died in Florence on 27 January 1949

MGR.Luigi Irzio Magliacani, OFM Cap. 

  • Born in Casteldelpiano (Grosseto) on 16 February
  • Entered the Novitate on 25 April 1907
  • Ordained Priest on 20 March 1915
  • Left for Agra (India) on 11 November 1920
  • Transferred to Aden on 1939
  • Nominated Titular Bishop of Din and Vicar Apostolic of Arabia on 25 December 1949; and consecrated Bishop in Florence on 28 May 1950
  • Retired on 4 December 1969
  • Died in Rome on 15 March 1976

MGR. Bernado Giovanni Gremoli, OFM Cap.

  • Born in Poppi (Arezzo) on 30 June 1926
  • Entered the Novitiate on 23 July 1942
  • Ordained Priest on 17 February 1951
  • Nominated Titular Bishop of Masuccaba and Vicar
  • Nominated Titular Bishop of Din and Vicar Apostolic of Arabia on 25 December 1949; and consecrated Bishop in Florence on 28 May 1950
  • Apostolic of Arabia on 2 October 1975
  • Consecrated Bishop on 22 February 1976 to March 2005

MGR. Paul Hinder, OFM Cap. 

  • Born in Stehrenberg (Thurgau/Switzerland) on 22 April 1942
  • Entered the Novitate on 3 Septembr 1962
  • Ordained Priest on 4 July 1967
  • Nominated Titular Bishop of Macon and Auxilary Bishop of the Vicariate Apostolic of Arabia on 12 December 2003
  • Nominated Titular Bishop of Masuccaba and Vicar
  • Nominated Titular Bishop of Din and Vicar Apostolic of Arabia on 25 December 1949; and consecrated Bishop in Florence on 28 May 1950
  • Consecrated Auxilary Bishop of 30 January 2004
  • Vicar Apostolic - 30 March 2005